Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
ARISE Music Festival - 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
ARISE Music Festival - 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Ceremony
Community Circle
Dialogue
Film
Kirtan
Meditation
Movement
Music - Eagle
Music - Fire Pit
Music - Healing Village
Music - Kids
Music - Pirate Stage
Music - SALT
Music - StarWater
Music - Terrapin
Music - Wisdom Village
Music - Yoga Sanctuary
Parade
Performance
Playshop
Ritual
Workshop
Yoga
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Map
Search
← Back
Chris Giersch
Populist & RegenCLT
Product Owner & Dev Manager (former developer)
Boulder, CO
populist.us
Friday
, August 2
10:30am MDT
Soar Like an Eagle Bhakti Flow - Steph Schwartz (music by MIRAJA)
6 - Yoga Sanctuary
12:00pm MDT
Shakti Power, Shiva Grace - Dayna Seraye (music by Mikey Pauker)
6 - Yoga Sanctuary
1:00pm MDT
Banshee Tree
3 - StarWater Stage
1:30pm MDT
Vin-Yin - Caitlin Rose Kenney (music by Daniel Katsuk)
6 - Yoga Sanctuary
4:00pm MDT
Satsang - AumRak (Lodge of the Moon)
9 - Wisdom Village
5:15pm MDT
The Sweet Beets
9.3 - Pirate Stage
5:30pm MDT
MEMBA
2 - Terrapin Stage
5:45pm MDT
DJ Drez
3 - StarWater Stage
7:15pm MDT
Beats Antique
1 - Eagle Stage
8:00pm MDT
Sacred Tea & Cacao Ceremony (Sunrise Temple of Emergence)
9 - Wisdom Village
9:45pm MDT
Tipper
1 - Eagle Stage
11:45pm MDT
Leftover Salmon (Electric Set)
2 - Terrapin Stage
Saturday
, August 3
12:00am MDT
Avenhart
3 - StarWater Stage
1:30am MDT
ARISE Fire & Performance Spectacle (Eagle Performance Art Stage)
5 - Special Events
9:00am MDT
More Than Physics
3 - StarWater Stage
Prana Vinyasa: Sringara Rasa – Move the Way Love Moves - Kristin McHarg (music by Yaima)
6 - Yoga Sanctuary
10:00am MDT
Groveline Grooves: Elements/Dance/Connection - Treaphort & Logan
9.1 - Children's Village
10:30am MDT
Explorers of Infinity - Marti Nikko (music by DJ Drez)
6 - Yoga Sanctuary
11:30am MDT
Rhythm Sanctuary feat. Porangui
1 - Eagle Stage
12:00pm MDT
Pamela Symphony
3 - StarWater Stage
3:45pm MDT
Tubby Love & Amber Lily
1 - Eagle Stage
4:30pm MDT
WE DREAM DAWN
3 - StarWater Stage
5:00pm MDT
Breathwork Journey – Inner Light Revival and Music with YAIMA (Air Temple)
9 - Wisdom Village
6:45pm MDT
Philosophy Circle/Deep Dialogue with Strangers - Natural Highs Group (Air Temple)
9 - Wisdom Village
7:45pm MDT
Tipper
1 - Eagle Stage
8:15pm MDT
The Main Squeeze
2 - Terrapin Stage
9:45pm MDT
CloZee
1 - Eagle Stage
The Copper Children
3 - StarWater Stage
11:00pm MDT
Banshee Tree
9.3 - Pirate Stage
Frameworks Live Band
4 - SALT Stage
11:30pm MDT
Aqueous
3 - StarWater Stage
Sunday
, August 4
1:30am MDT
Acoustic Jam - members of The Copper Children + Dean Mahoney (Cajon) & Dylan Mckinstry (Mandolin) of Upstate (Fire Pit)
5 - Special Events
8:00am MDT
Treaphort
9.3 - Pirate Stage
9:15am MDT
CBG Ceremony with Steve’s Goods - Steven Schultheis
8 - Workshop Tent
12:00pm MDT
Porangui
4 - SALT Stage
Children's Talent Show
3 - StarWater Stage
12:30pm MDT
The ARISE Pick - Members of Railroad Earth, Bridget Law, Meadow Mountain
7 - Big Sunrise Dome
2:30pm MDT
Yaima
2 - Terrapin Stage
3:00pm MDT
Pixie & The Partygrass Boys
3 - StarWater Stage
4:30pm MDT
Satsang
1 - Eagle Stage
4:45pm MDT
Bridget Law & Friends
3 - StarWater Stage
Relieving Stress with Mindfulness & Restorative Yoga - Melissa
9.1 - Children's Village
6:45pm MDT
Railroad Earth
1 - Eagle Stage
7:45pm MDT
Tubby Love & Amber Lily
2 - Terrapin Stage
8:00pm MDT
Buddha Bomb
6 - Yoga Sanctuary
8:15pm MDT
Goopsteppa
3 - StarWater Stage
8:30pm MDT
Railroad Earth
1 - Eagle Stage
10:00pm MDT
Rising Appalachia
2 - Terrapin Stage
Monday
, August 5
12:15am MDT
Totem
6 - Yoga Sanctuary
1:30am MDT
Acoustic Pick - Pixie & The Partygrass Boys (Fire Pit)
5 - Special Events
Timezone
ARISE Music Festival - 2019
America/Denver
Filter By Date
ARISE Music Festival - 2019
Aug 2
-
5, 2019
Friday
, August 2
Saturday
, August 3
Sunday
, August 4
Monday
, August 5
Filter By Venue
100 Sunrise Ranch Road, Loveland, CO, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
1 - Eagle Stage
2 - Terrapin Stage
3 - StarWater Stage
4 - SALT Stage
5 - Special Events
6 - Yoga Sanctuary
7 - Big Sunrise Dome
8 - Workshop Tent
9 - Wisdom Village
9.1 - Children's Village
9.2 - Healing Village
9.3 - Pirate Stage
Filter By Type
Ceremony
Community Circle
Dialogue
Film
Kirtan
Meditation
Movement
Music - Eagle
Music - Fire Pit
Music - Healing Village
Music - Kids
Music - Pirate Stage
Music - SALT
Music - StarWater
Music - Terrapin
Music - Wisdom Village
Music - Yoga Sanctuary
Parade
Performance
Playshop
Ritual
Workshop
Yoga
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Kristin (Taylor) McHarg
BM
brienne merritt
AB
Andrew Bosher
Ann
UV
Una Viggiani
RR
Rebecca Roberts
Michael Pottern
BW
Bruce Wallin
More →